top news photography

Beforeufly

Beforeufly is a website to guide you to buy the best travel insurance and be safe while you fly to any destination across the world. With the best travel insurance you don't have to worry about anything and you can enjoy your trip tension free.

The impact of globalization on business has been profound. With right qualifications and innovative ideas one can step up the ladder of success. Business Visa helps the budding entrepreneurs and high profile businessmen to explore new business opportunities outside India. Business visa can be single entry type or multi-entry type. It usually comes with a validity of 6 months from the date of issuance which can be extended later on. Business visa can be provided to individuals who are:

  • Going abroad to sell/purchase commercial or industrial products

  • Participating in business fair, trade fairs or other foreign exhibitions or meetings

  • Business partners in foreign companies

     

Documents Required for a Business Visa

Documents required while applying for a business visa include:

  • Non-immigrant visa application – It should be duly filled and signed. One should fill the form truthfully and with great care

  • Passport – The passport should contain at least one blank visa page and must be valid beyond the returning date of your trip. This validity may differ but is usually not less than 3 months.

  • Two passport size colored photographs

  • Applicant also needs to specify the nature of business for which he needs the visa

  • Mention the intent to depart the country after your trip

  • Supporting documents to prove your financial ability to self sustain during your visit

  • Some countries make it legally mandatory for the applicant to get a travel insurance as a preliminary requirement for getting a visa