top news photography

Beforeufly

Beforeufly is a website to guide you to buy the best travel insurance and be safe while you fly to any destination across the world. With the best travel insurance you don't have to worry about anything and you can enjoy your trip tension free.

Indians love to travel all around the globe to discover new places. Tourist Visa is the skate board for such travelers, up and ready to go on a world tour. With a validity of 6 months from the date of issuing (might differ from country to country), this visa allows tourists to visit other countries for a multitude of purposes including sight-seeing, recreation, casual visits and meeting up with friends and relatives.

  • It is not valid for tourists coming to India

  • No extension on stay can be provided to the traveler

  • Having a Tourist Visa does not permit you to apply for employment, medical facilities or business in other countries

  • Tourist Visa cannot be converted into any other form of visa during your stay outside India

  • It is very straightforward and easy to apply visa type

Documents Required for a Tourist Visa

Documents required while applying for a tourist visa include:

  • Non-immigrant visa application – It should be duly filled and signed. One should fill the form truthfully and with great care

  • Passport – The passport should contain at least one blank visa page and must be valid beyond the returning date of your trip. This validity may differ but is usually not less than 3 months.

  • Two passport size colored photographs

  • Applicant also needs to specify the itinerary of the trip

  • Mention the intent to depart the country after your trip

  • Supporting documents to prove that you have sufficient funds to self sustain during the trip

  • Some countries make it legally mandatory for the applicant to get a travel insurance as a preliminary requirement for getting a visa